History for 2012 Apr 7th
Results | News |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2012Wisconsin WIAA Indoor State Championships W/TFA State Indoor Championships 2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2012 08:19 AM
WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/7/2012
UW-Whitewater
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
WTFA: M 46-03 1990 Julie Beck, Tomah
FACILITY: F 53-02.75 2004 Elizabeth Wanless, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blahnik, Kennedy Algoma High 43-09.50
2 Lueck, Alyssa Big Foot 40-01.50
3 Griep, Molly Whitewater 39-06.50
4 Doleschy, Becky Arrowhead 37-07.00
5 Trautmann, Mandy Seymour 37-03.00
6 Koeppel, Emma Lake Mills 37-01.25
7 Reilly, Samantha Sheboygan Fa 36-07.50
8 Petty, Megan RIO 36-02.00
9 Keach, Brittney Lake Mills 34-08.75
10 Houser, Haley Stoughton 34-08.50
11 Bartholf, Jordan Verona 33-09.75
12 McCarthy, April Stoughton 33-04.75
12 Grissman, Stephany Kimberly 33-04.75
14 Albinger, Pattie West Bend We 33-01.50
15 Gatewood, Nyesha Wisconsin Lu 32-11.50
16 Ernst, Katie Random Lake 32-01.50
17 Rauscher, Stacy Beaver Dam 31-10.50
18 Franz, Corinne JamesMadison 31-09.50
19 McGowan, Haily Darlington 31-09.00
20 Werner, Jordan Neenah 31-06.75
21 Blair, Alayshea Racine Case 31-06.50
22 Rice, Emily Omro 30-09.75
23 Reichling, Breanna Darlington 30-06.00
24 Kubisiak, Katie Lakeland Uni 30-03.00
25 Samuels, Izzy Preble 29-07.25
26 Egli, Tabitha Monroe 29-06.50
27 Ford, Jessi JamesMadison 29-03.00
28 East, Hanna Edgewood 28-10.00
29 Hamilton, Mileesha Racine Case 28-04.00
30 Weachter, Kayla West Bend We 28-00.50
31 Walesh, Kenzie Two Rivers 27-11.00
32 Lane, Abby Beaver Dam 26-00.00
33 Yelk, Kelly Middleton 24-01.50
34 Tolbert, Chantelle Preble 6-07.50
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
WTFA: M 13-00 2005 Jenny Soceka, Madison Memorial
FACILITY: F 13-06.25 2009 Jenny Soceka, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilson, Cami Arrowhead 12-06.00
2 Corkum, Taylor Wisconsin Lu 11-00.00
2 Metzger, Kara Waukesha Sou 11-00.00
2 Flucke, Alex Ashwaubenon 11-00.00
5 Larson, Nicole West Allis C J11-00.00
6 Laue, Mikayla Richland Cen 10-06.00
7 Davis, Shelby Boscobel 10-00.00
7 Rasmussen, Shaundra Whitewater 10-00.00
9 Mace, Karissa Wisconsin De 9-06.00
9 Jones, Emily Merrill 9-06.00
9 Rogers, Eden West Bend We 9-06.00
9 Whitefield, Rachael Ashwaubenon 9-06.00
13 Paupst, Alley Kimberly 9-00.00
13 Amann, Taylor Arrowhead 9-00.00
13 Weinberger, Mariah Beaver Dam 9-00.00
13 Hoeper, Sydney Neenah 9-00.00
17 Topel, Kayleigh Lake Mills 8-06.00
17 Bennin, Mariah Sheboygan No 8-06.00
17 Timm, Hannah Franklin 8-06.00
20 Pecora, Maria Monroe 7-06.00
20 Molzner, Brynn Sheboygan No 7-06.00
20 Bruenig, Angela Watertown 7-06.00
-- Semmann, Hannah Verona NH
-- Fritz, Brittney Jefferson NH
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================
WTFA: M 5-08 1986 Janet Partoll, Whitewater
FACILITY: F 5-09.25 2004 Anne McLaughlin, Wauwatosa West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Brien, Lauren Verona 5-04.00
2 Valentine, Hailey Preble 5-02.00
3 Grange, Sara Grafton J5-02.00
4 Barrett, Taylor Monroe 5-00.00
5 Richardson, Lexy Verona J5-00.00
5 Keyes, Aislyn South Milwau J5-00.00
7 Wachowski, Caitlin Two Rivers J5-00.00
8 Barnett, Chrissy South Milwau J5-00.00
9 Merriam, Abigail Darlington J5-00.00
10 Osthoff, Dana Mauston 4-10.00
10 Rogers, Eden West Bend We 4-10.00
10 Kren, Hannah Wisconsin Lu 4-10.00
10 Hilla, Meagan Preble 4-10.00
10 Stika, Alexis La crosse Lo 4-10.00
10 Ruffalo, Abigail Kettle Morai 4-10.00
10 Schaefer, Amanda Kimberly 4-10.00
10 Brunette, Cathy Grafton 4-10.00
18 Linse, Brooke Jefferson 4-08.00
18 Boehm, Casey Racine Case 4-08.00
18 Toye, Hannah Boscobel 4-08.00
18 Ineichen, Lauren Westosha Cen 4-08.00
18 McCuen, Morgan Franklin 4-08.00
18 Sinnen, Delaney Random Lake 4-08.00
18 Brinker, Emily Baraboo Girl 4-08.00
18 Alexander, Brianna Arrowhead 4-08.00
18 Noble, Laiken Parkview 4-08.00
-- Straube, Kathleen Catholic Cen NH
-- Teske, Mariah Mauston NH
-- Winding, Maggie Edgewood NH
-- Ottusch, Liz Kettle Morai NH
-- Gottschalk, Natalie Waukesha Sou NH
-- Staples, Adriana Kenosha St. NH
-- Sladek, Renee Merrill NH
-- Mazur, Meagan Beaver Dam NH
-- Bergum, Emily Middleton NH
-- Mickshel, Aly Onalaska NH
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
WTFA: M 19-07.50 1982 Helen Stoffel, Racine Horlick
FACILITY: F 19-11.75 2009 Chavon Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Creighton, Micaela South Milwau 17-09.50
2 Scharbarth, Abby Lakeland Uni 17-03.75
3 Talbott, Sarah Franklin 17-00.25
4 Freiberg, Kanesha Madison LaFo 16-10.75
5 Kren, Hannah Wisconsin Lu 16-08.50
6 Wanie, Erica West Bend We 16-07.75
7 Knaus, Claire Neenah 16-05.75
8 Gottschalk, Natalie Waukesha Sou 16-03.50
9 Miller, Kezia Stoughton 16-02.25
10 Schilling, Emily Kettle Morai 15-10.50
11 O'Brien, Lauren Verona 15-08.00
12 Campbell, Clair Preble 15-07.75
13 VonArx, Katrina LaCrosse Aqu 15-06.75
13 LeCaptain, Liz Beaver Dam 15-06.75
15 Lang, Erin Kimberly 15-06.00
16 Sanderson, Amber La crosse Lo 15-04.50
17 Brey, Kendall Two Rivers 15-04.25
18 McCuen, Morgan Franklin 15-03.50
19 Pope, Rachel Dodgevlle-Mi 15-02.50
20 Morgan, Moriah Madison LaFo 15-02.25
21 Ho, Celena Kimberly 15-01.25
22 Recob, Gabby Lake Mills 15-01.00
23 Loberg, Danielle Wisconsin Lu 14-11.75
24 Jakoblich, Erica Kettle Morai 14-09.50
24 Piepenbrok, Brianna Merrill 14-09.50
26 Hoscheit, Lizzie Parkview 14-09.25
27 Troge, Kaitlyn WI Heights/B 14-07.75
28 Reesman, Cassie Catholic Cen 14-07.25
29 Breneman, Mackenzie Parkview 14-06.50
30 Litman, Monica Catholic Cen 14-05.50
31 Eldred, Lori Wis. School 14-04.75
32 Ozodi, Chidimma South Milwau 14-04.25
32 Jones, Callie Random Lake 14-04.25
34 Stiles, Kayla Middleton 14-03.50
35 Hesgard, McKenzine Monroe 14-02.00
36 McGLASTON, Cheyenne Milwaukee Ki 13-11.75
37 Marrier, Hannah Merrill 13-11.00
38 Dart, Nicole Arrowhead 13-10.75
39 Bares, Callie Kettle Morai 13-09.75
40 Parsons, Angee Baraboo Girl 13-09.25
41 Weum, Jordyn Stoughton 12-11.50
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
WTFA: M 38-08 1990 Rebecca Butt, West Bend West
FACILITY: F 41-07.75 2009 Chavon Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henderson, Tyler Verona 34-11.75
2 Reinke, Haley Kimberly 34-11.00
3 Topel, Kayleigh Lake Mills 34-06.25
4 Wayne, Candice West Bend We 34-01.00
5 Thomas, Katelyn Franklin 33-11.75
6 Douglas, Emily Middleton 33-05.00
7 Reese, Megan Stoughton 32-10.50
8 Kupfer, Zoe Franklin 32-06.50
9 Sabey, Jessica Merrill 32-02.50
10 McCauley, Shannon Middleton 32-02.00
11 Boehm, Casey Racine Case 32-01.75
12 Oldenburg, Emilee Lakeland Uni 31-11.25
13 Corkum, Taylor Wisconsin Lu 31-10.25
13 Etteldorf, Allison Neenah 31-10.25
15 Stika, Alexis La crosse Lo 31-09.75
16 Campbell, Clair Preble 31-09.00
17 Jess, Alyssa Parkview 31-07.50
18 Troge, Kaitlyn WI Heights/B 31-07.00
18 Ponath, Breslin Waukesha Sou 31-07.00
20 Vandamme, Courtney Omro 31-05.00
21 Hartwig, Jessi Random Lake 31-03.00
22 Lindauer, Maddy Kimberly 31-02.00
23 Hoeft, Maddy Onalaska 31-01.00
24 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo Beaver Dam 31-00.00
25 Marnholz, Morgan Merrill 30-10.25
26 Wantschick, Maggie Whitewater 30-10.00
27 Fuller, Deseree Milwaukee Ki 30-09.00
28 Teske, Makala Mauston 30-08.25
29 Berenz, Christi Kettle Morai 29-09.50
30 Holzer, Rebecca Two Rivers 29-06.00
31 Wanta, Celina West Bend We 28-04.00
32 Voegeli, Tre Monroe 27-02.50
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Bradley Tech 8.26q 5
2 Brunette, Cathy Grafton 8.70q 2
3 Bruss, Hayley Kimberly 8.81q 3
4 Sanderson, Amber La crosse Lo 8.84q 4
5 Rafferty, Haley Neenah 8.88q 3
6 Linse, Megan Jefferson 9.24q 5
7 Torrence, Morgan Milwaukee Ki 9.25q 2
8 Hoeft, Maddy Onalaska 9.27q 6
9 Henderson, Tyler Verona 9.27q 1
10 Winslow, Christa Wisconsin Lu 9.31q 2
11 Thomas, Katelyn Franklin 9.33q 2
12 Korb, Addie Richland Cen 9.38q 4
13 Wartman, Kathlean Arrowhead 9.45q 5
14 Kupfer, Zoe Franklin 9.54q 1
15 Bucki, Lindsey Medford 9.56q 6
16 Wayne, Candice West Bend We 9.63q 6
17 Jamison, Avery Stoughton 9.67q 3
18 Loberg, Danielle Wisconsin Lu 9.74q 4
19 Ziemendorf, Elise Preble 9.75q 4
20 Auton, Rachel Arrowhead 9.80q 6
21 Waldman, Becca West Bend We 9.88q 5
22 Hoffman, Tiara Mauston 9.90q 1
23 Brey, Kendall Two Rivers 9.93q 3
24 Lenz, Claudia Kimberly 9.93q 4
25 Lecher, Shannon Kettle Morai 10.03 2
26 Zangl, Kiersten Lomira 10.04 6
27 Hilla, Meagan Preble 10.08 5
28 Haas, Jamie Beaver Dam 10.22 3
29 Strittmater, Megan Onalaska 10.36 3
30 Bahr, Brooke Random Lake 10.37 6
31 Gottschalk, Natalie Waukesha Sou 10.39 3
32 Marrier, Hannah Merrill 10.39 5
33 Montour, Kaitlyn Middleton 10.44 1
34 Tratar, Stevie Beaver Dam 10.50 2
35 Schleif, Christa Merrill 10.52 6
36 East, Hanna Edgewood 10.60 4
37 Wulfsberg, Margot JamesMadison 10.70 1
38 Eldred, Lori Wis. School 10.71 1
39 Witt, Nicole Monroe 10.85 1
40 Zaleweski, Alexa Baraboo Girl 10.86 5
41 Bekkum, Taylor La crosse Lo 10.87 2
42 Farmer, Kelsey Tomah 11.02 2
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Bradley Tech 7.21q 7
2 Avery, Ambria Wisconsin Lu 7.35q 3
3 Grange, Sara Grafton 7.42q 5
4 Nunn, Bennisha Racine Case 7.43q 2
5 Blackmon, Kyla Milwaukee Ma 7.51q 4
6 Goetz, McKenna JamesMadison 7.59q 6
7 LeCaptain, Liz Beaver Dam 7.67q 2
8 Vonderheid, Mandy Merrill 7.68q 1
9 Jones, Callie Random Lake 7.68q 5
10 Kerrigan, Shannon Verona 7.77q 3
11 Talbott, Sarah Franklin 7.77q 4
12 Bush, Bobbie Omro 7.78q 6
13 Randall, Shqueta Bradley Tech 7.78q 2
14 Stiles, Kayla Middleton 7.82q 1
15 Metcalfe, Brianna Wisconsin De 7.93q 5
16 Piepenbrok, Brianna Merrill 7.95q 2
17 Wanek, Aly Two Rivers 7.98q 6
18 Mohr, Hayley Baraboo Girl 7.98q 7
18 Greeninger, Josie Kimberly 7.98q 5
20 Porath, Brooke Preble 7.99q 5
21 Pendergast, Bridget Arrowhead 8.01q 6
22 Muhammad, Atiya Milwaukee Ki 8.01q 7
23 Stark, Heather Waukesha Sou 8.01q 2
24 Barner, Taylor Two Rivers 8.02q 7
25 Ozodi, Chidimma South Milwau 8.04 3
26 Jackson, Jessica Monroe 8.05 1
27 Teske, Makala Mauston 8.06 6
28 Hagerup, Colette Kettle Morai 8.08 1
29 Owens, Becka WI Heights/B 8.10 4
30 Janssen, Hannah Kimberly 8.13 4
31 McKenna, Erin Edgewood 8.15 3
32 Eldred, Lori Wis. School 8.20 3
33 Roepke, Amber South Milwau 8.21 2
34 Clair, Alea La crosse Lo 8.22 4
35 Greer, Jada Milwaukee Ki 8.22 6
36 Jorgensen, Lizz Kettle Morai 8.32 7
37 Chaulklin, Samantha West Allis C 8.32 1
37 Winding, Maggie Edgewood 8.32 4
39 Guevera, Emily Onalaska 8.34 2
40 Brisco, Teeanna Madison LaFo 8.37 6
41 Matush, Maddy Middleton 8.39 3
42 Laursen, Lucee Onalaska 8.41 5
43 Parsons, Angee Baraboo Girl 8.42 5
44 Gordee, Skyylah JamesMadison 8.43 3
45 Zaleweski, Alexa Baraboo Girl 8.43 1
46 Semmann, Hannah Verona 8.45 5
47 Fuentes, Itzel Madison LaFo 8.57 2
48 Correll, Haley Random Lake 8.79 7
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
WTFA: M 58.67 2011 Briana Dunkleberger, Lake Mills
FACILITY: F 55.85 2007 Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Naatz, Taylor Watertown 1:00.09 8
2 Farrigton, Alexis Shorewood 1:00.85 8
3 Howard, Jaia Milwaukee Ki 1:01.05 8
4 Wolf, Alexis West Bend We 1:01.94 7
5 McCuen, Morgan Franklin 1:02.11 5
6 Woods, Jatoya Racine Case 1:02.39 8
7 Dax, Cassie Ashwaubenon 1:02.55 8
8 Gallun, Katelyn Grafton 1:02.71 7
9 Sonsalla, Hannah Stoughton 1:02.90 7
10 Woyak, Olivia Onalaska 1:03.16 7
11 Ison, Molly Cedar Grove 1:03.64 5
12 Teske, Mariah Mauston 1:03.66 6
13 Topel, Kayleigh Lake Mills 1:04.26 7
14 Riehle, Maddie Jefferson 1:04.55 7
15 Peters, Abbie Preble 1:05.04 3
16 Duhr, Kaitlyn WI Heights/B 1:05.48 6
17 Johnson, Morgan Kimberly 1:05.60 4
18 Felix, Monique Sheboygan No 1:05.78 6
19 Barth, Caitlin La crosse Lo 1:05.86 5
20 Stanley, Nicole Kenosha St. 1:05.95 4
21 Klappa, Katie Lakeland Uni 1:06.08 4
22 Berton, Ashley Merrill 1:06.16 3
23 Hartwig, Jessi Random Lake 1:06.56 6
24 Reesman, Ashley Catholic Cen 1:06.58 6
25 Paavola, Alia Kettle Morai 1:06.62 3
26 Douglas, Emily Middleton 1:07.28 6
27 Checovich, Claire Edgewood 1:07.36 4
28 Hobson, Hanna Waukesha Sou 1:07.59 5
29 Mauerman, Jessica Albany 1:08.04 3
30 Hanson, Mary Dodgevlle-Mi 1:08.42 4
31 Noltemeyer, Nicole Verona 1:08.47 2
32 Holzer, Monica Two Rivers 1:08.62 5
33 Farmer, Kelsey Tomah 1:08.96 2
34 Lewis, Alyssa Omro 1:09.05 3
35 Lyons, Emily Beaver Dam 1:09.20 2
36 Wesley, LaQuisha Bradley Tech 1:09.30 5
37 Larraga, Mafer Monroe 1:09.35 1
38 Fedie, Jessica Boscobel 1:09.47 3
39 Nelson, Tiffany Baraboo Girl 1:10.43 4
40 Gillian, Cassie West Bend Ea 1:10.78 1
41 Schulz, Zoe Lomira 1:12.62 1
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Bradley Tech 8.12q 3
2 Brunette, Cathy Grafton 8.64q 2
3 Rafferty, Haley Neenah 8.66q 2
4 Sanderson, Amber La crosse Lo 8.77q 1
5 Bruss, Hayley Kimberly 9.02q 1
6 Winslow, Christa Wisconsin Lu 9.10q 1
7 Linse, Megan Jefferson 9.15q 3
8 Thomas, Katelyn Franklin 9.19q 2
9 Korb, Addie Richland Cen 9.31 3
10 Hoeft, Maddy Onalaska 9.32 2
11 Bucki, Lindsey Medford 9.44 1
12 Wartman, Kathlean Arrowhead 9.49 3
13 Henderson, Tyler Verona 9.51 1
14 Wayne, Candice West Bend We 9.58 1
15 Loberg, Danielle Wisconsin Lu 9.67 3
16 Lenz, Claudia Kimberly 9.68 3
17 Jamison, Avery Stoughton 9.73 2
18 Kupfer, Zoe Franklin 9.74 2
19 Waldman, Becca West Bend We 9.77 1
20 Torrence, Morgan Milwaukee Ki 9.77 3
21 Brey, Kendall Two Rivers 9.84 2
22 Hoffman, Tiara Mauston 9.89 1
23 Ziemendorf, Elise Preble 9.91 3
24 Auton, Rachel Arrowhead 10.08 2
Preliminaries
25 Lecher, Shannon Kettle Morai
26 Zangl, Kiersten Lomira
27 Hilla, Meagan Preble
28 Haas, Jamie Beaver Dam
29 Strittmater, Megan Onalaska
30 Bahr, Brooke Random Lake
31 Gottschalk, Natalie Waukesha Sou
32 Marrier, Hannah Merrill
33 Montour, Kaitlyn Middleton
34 Tratar, Stevie Beaver Dam
35 Schleif, Christa Merrill
36 East, Hanna Edgewood
37 Wulfsberg, Margot JamesMadison
38 Eldred, Lori Wis. School
39 Witt, Nicole Monroe
40 Zaleweski, Alexa Baraboo Girl
41 Bekkum, Taylor La crosse Lo
42 Farmer, Kelsey Tomah
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Bradley Tech 7.26q 3
2 Avery, Ambria Wisconsin Lu 7.35q 2
3 Grange, Sara Grafton 7.38q 1
4 Nunn, Bennisha Racine Case 7.43q 1
5 Blackmon, Kyla Milwaukee Ma 7.45q 2
6 Goetz, McKenna JamesMadison 7.63q 3
7 Jones, Callie Random Lake 7.64q 1
8 LeCaptain, Liz Beaver Dam 7.65q 3
9 Vonderheid, Mandy Merrill 7.69 2
10 Randall, Shqueta Bradley Tech 7.79 3
11 Kerrigan, Shannon Verona 7.80 1
12 Talbott, Sarah Franklin 7.81 2
13 Stiles, Kayla Middleton 7.86 2
14 Piepenbrok, Brianna Merrill 7.91 1
15 Metcalfe, Brianna Wisconsin De 7.92 1
16 Greeninger, Josie Kimberly 7.92 3
17 Bush, Bobbie Omro 7.92 3
18 Wanek, Aly Two Rivers 7.95 2
19 Muhammad, Atiya Milwaukee Ki 7.99 1
20 Pendergast, Bridget Arrowhead 8.00 1
20 Mohr, Hayley Baraboo Girl 8.00 3
22 Barner, Taylor Two Rivers 8.03 3
23 Porath, Brooke Preble 8.04 2
24 Stark, Heather Waukesha Sou 8.05 2
Preliminaries
25 Ozodi, Chidimma South Milwau
26 Jackson, Jessica Monroe
27 Teske, Makala Mauston
28 Hagerup, Colette Kettle Morai
29 Owens, Becka WI Heights/B
30 Janssen, Hannah Kimberly
31 McKenna, Erin Edgewood
32 Eldred, Lori Wis. School
33 Roepke, Amber South Milwau
34 Clair, Alea La crosse Lo
35 Greer, Jada Milwaukee Ki
36 Jorgensen, Lizz Kettle Morai
37 Chaulklin, Samantha West Allis C
37 Winding, Maggie Edgewood
39 Guevera, Emily Onalaska
40 Brisco, Teeanna Madison LaFo
41 Matush, Maddy Middleton
42 Laursen, Lucee Onalaska
43 Parsons, Angee Baraboo Girl
44 Gordee, Skyylah JamesMadison
45 Zaleweski, Alexa Baraboo Girl
46 Semmann, Hannah Verona
47 Fuentes, Itzel Madison LaFo
48 Correll, Haley Random Lake
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
WTFA: M 4:45.20 1985 Suzy Favor, SPASH
FACILITY: F 4:53.75 2011 Molly Seidel, University L
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Seidel, Molly University L 4:57.82
2 Parker, Alison Neenah 5:02.22
3 Haupert, Madeline LaCrosse Aqu 5:03.76
4 Greenwood, Kellie Two Rivers 5:08.00
5 Parker, Jessica Neenah 5:10.26
6 FitzPatrick, Delaney Lakeland Uni 5:13.27
7 Owens, Hannah Dodgevlle-Mi 5:14.64
8 McDowell, Taylor Arrowhead 5:14.83
9 Fahrenkrug, Lydia Neenah 5:15.98
10 Dubnick, Jackie Arrowhead 5:19.31
11 Eisenzimmer, Anna Dodgevlle-Mi 5:19.33
12 Calder, Brenna Beaver Dam 5:20.34
13 Englebert, Jill Preble 5:22.58
14 Christensen, McKaela Baraboo Girl 5:23.08
15 Burant, Natalie Arrowhead 5:23.47
16 Meurer, Elaina St. Mary's S 5:23.65
17 Rendflesh, Leah South Milwau 5:24.65
18 Busse, Abby St. Mary's S 5:25.21
19 Williams, Katryna Watertown 5:27.43
20 McKenna, Kelli Edgewood 5:27.79
21 Wanniarachchi, Gayana Waukesha Sou 5:28.60
22 Sinnen, Delaney Random Lake 5:30.02
23 Lee, Michele Edgewood 5:31.36
24 Richardson, Sarah Kimberly 5:31.91
25 Felix, Lexi La crosse Lo 5:32.97
26 Carper, McKenzie Kimberly 5:34.19
27 Jones, Maggie Green Bay Ea 5:34.93
28 Bathe, Nichole Verona 5:35.70
29 Depies, Kiera Cedar Grove 5:36.19
30 Higgins, Erica Verona 5:36.57
31 Orfield, Lauren Preble 5:37.61
32 Fischer, Callie Ashwaubenon 5:37.97
33 Terp, Carly Two Rivers 5:37.98
34 Weide, Hannah Wisconsin Lu 5:38.57
35 Bosquez, Taryn Omro 5:39.34
36 Terp, Kristy Two Rivers 5:43.56
37 Heuer, Emma Beaver Dam 5:43.98
38 Braun, Sydnee Neenah 5:45.00
39 Wamsley, Christa Darlington 5:45.27
40 Wians, Rachel Middleton 5:46.51
41 Symons, Emily Onalaska 5:46.61
42 Mielke, Liz Whitewater 5:48.23
43 Leibham, Sara Sheboygan No 5:48.56
44 Salzburger, Kaitlyn Franklin 5:49.85
45 Dilley, Brittany Middleton 5:50.32
46 Dawson, Victoria Madison LaFo 5:50.57
47 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn Beaver Dam 5:51.47
48 Ludke, Megan West Bend Ea 5:52.35
49 Brabandt, Hailey Ashwaubenon 5:52.82
50 Lueck, Alex Wisconsin Lu 5:53.17
51 Schmelzer, Isabele Baraboo Girl 5:54.90
52 Wardinski, Kate West Allis C 5:55.32
53 Fisher, Annie Kenosha St. 5:56.17
54 Flegel, Emma Watertown 5:58.02
55 Falk, Brianna Lomira 5:58.92
56 Lubinski, Brittnay Mauston 6:02.57
57 Flanders, Heidi Random Lake 6:03.06
58 Repka, Katie Tomah 6:03.47
59 Bammel, Melanie Milwaukee Ki 6:13.97
60 Berry, Laura Tomah 6:23.24
-- Oettel, Bailey La crosse Lo DQ
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
WTFA: M 1:41.01 2011 Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech
D. Bryant, T. Whittley, A. Howard, E. Fuller-Stewa
FACILITY: F 1:41.01 2011 Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech
D. Bryant, T. Whittley, A. Howard, E. Fuller-Stewa
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Racine Case 'A' 1:48.09 6
2 Wisconsin Lutheran 'A' 1:51.59 6
3 Bradley Tech HS 'A' 1:51.78 6
4 Whitewater 'A' 1:51.86 5
5 Catholic Central 'A' 1:52.43 5
6 Kimberly 'A' 1:52.44 6
7 South Milwaukee 'A' 1:52.70 3
8 Merrill 'A' 1:53.08 4
9 Verona 'A' 1:53.16 1
10 Mauston 'A' 1:53.90 4
11 Preble 'A' 1:54.29 3
12 Arrowhead 'A' 1:54.65 6
13 West Bend West 'A' 1:55.32 3
14 Stoughton 'A' 1:55.39 4
15 Middleton 'A' 1:55.57 5
16 Milwaukee King 'A' 1:55.60 6
17 Boscobel 'A' 1:55.66 4
18 Monroe 'A' 1:55.75 2
19 Neenah 'A' 1:55.86 4
20 Madison LaFollette 'A' 1:56.24 5
21 Franklin 'A' 1:56.99 3
22 Edgewood 'A' 1:57.01 1
23 Omro 'A' 1:57.12 5
24 Kettle Moraine 'A' 1:57.25 3
25 Beaver Dam 'A' 1:57.87 3
26 WI Heights/Barneveld 'A' 1:58.04 2
27 Baraboo Girls 'A' 1:58.60 1
28 JamesMadisonMemorial 'A' 1:59.08 4
29 Lakeland Union 'A' 1:59.25 2
30 Random Lake Girls 'A' 2:00.32 2
31 Onalaska 'A' 2:01.47 2
32 Two Rivers 'A' 2:02.01 2
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
WTFA: M 2:13.00 1986 Suzy Favor, SPASH
FACILITY: F 2:10.70 2007 Jessica Lamp, UW-Parkside
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Jennifer Neenah 2:17.73
2 Hanson, Molly Dodgevlle-Mi 2:18.84
3 Wanie, Erica West Bend We 2:19.83
4 Gapinski, Emily Sheboygan No 2:20.33
5 Knaus, Claire Neenah 2:22.17
6 Kuiper, Paula Racine Case 2:22.72
7 Nielsen, Stephanie Racine Case 2:23.34
8 Spiegelberg, Talia Wisconsin Lu 2:24.00
9 Patek, Lea Arrowhead 2:24.88
10 Calder, Brenna Beaver Dam 2:25.35
11 LaCroix, Jenni Verona 2:25.38
12 Seidel, Isabel University L 2:25.55
13 Hoffman, Rose Preble 2:26.09
14 Bull, Kari Waukesha Sou 2:26.11
15 Miller, Taylor Mauston 2:26.32
16 Robertson, Annie Preble 2:26.75
17 Baker, Molly Watertown 2:26.97
18 Seneczko, Teagan Arrowhead 2:27.46
19 Hlavachek, Bailey Albany 2:28.40
20 Lucas, Rachel Onalaska 2:28.63
21 Crites, Rachel Kettle Morai 2:29.58
22 Plough, Heather Wisconsin Lu 2:30.41
23 Phillips, Jenny Middleton 2:30.80
24 Rude, Katherine Stoughton 2:30.82
25 McKenna, Kelli Edgewood 2:31.04
26 Christensen, McKaela Baraboo Girl 2:31.15
27 Philipps, Emily Dodgevlle-Mi 2:32.01
28 Carlino, Katie Franklin 2:32.03
29 Jenny, Kelsey Stoughton 2:32.88
30 Wood, Katie South Milwau 2:33.62
31 Timm, Hannah Franklin 2:34.00
32 Castillo, BreAnna Beaver Dam 2:35.15
33 Bares, Callie Kettle Morai 2:35.38
34 Grosenheider, Ave Edgewood 2:35.65
35 Jorgenson, Amy Darlington 2:35.88
36 Del Ponte, Tammi Cedar Grove 2:36.04
37 Evenstad, Tatum Darlington 2:36.60
38 Newman, Brittney West Bend Ea 2:36.64
39 Delgado, Monica Onalaska 2:36.65
40 Beaumont, Lauren South Milwau 2:36.72
41 Zich, Brooke West Bend We 2:37.08
42 Holbrook, Cassidy West Bend We 2:37.40
43 Foster, Delany Middleton 2:37.64
44 Micke, Miranda Kimberly 2:37.81
45 Runde, Amanda Verona 2:38.28
46 Grossenbacher-McGlam, Ay Verona 2:39.11
47 Morris, Emily La crosse Lo 2:39.79
48 Powers, Katie Franklin 2:40.37
49 Beriau, Catilina Omro 2:40.46
50 Ganrude, Kaitlyn La crosse Lo 2:40.82
51 Mulhollon, Kourtney Catholic Cen 2:40.87
52 Borowski, Brady Boscobel 2:41.70
53 Sinnen, Mackenzie Random Lake 2:41.92
54 deBoer, Maddy Kimberly 2:42.07
55 Hughes, Therese Monroe 2:42.41
56 Berry, Laura Tomah 2:42.85
57 Paul, Lily Cedar Grove 2:42.86
58 Sousek, Sam Two Rivers 2:43.10
59 Dale, Alyssa Monroe 2:43.37
60 Dale, Lizzy Monroe 2:43.53
61 Bazley, Mollie Monroe 2:44.08
62 Kujawski, Jennifer Watertown 2:44.54
63 Trembath, Samantha Mauston 2:44.56
64 Kirchner, Mikayla Random Lake 2:44.87
65 Schmelzer, Anna Baraboo Girl 2:44.99
66 Witt, Nicole Monroe 2:45.01
67 Schwartz, Alex Baraboo Girl 2:45.06
68 Hojan, Lauren Merrill 2:45.22
69 Freehauf, Jordan West Bend Ea 2:45.39
70 Ishaq, Christina Milwaukee Ki 2:45.80
71 Williams, Kate Merrill 2:45.82
72 Allen, Morgan La crosse Lo 2:45.85
73 Smith, Jennifer Catholic Cen 2:46.99
74 Schubring, Sydney Two Rivers 2:47.05
75 Fischer, Melanie West Bend Ea 2:47.21
76 Repka, Katie Tomah 2:48.02
77 Frey, Kayla Milwaukee Ki 2:49.56
78 Jacoby, Morgan Random Lake 2:51.40
79 Mootz, Jourdyn Merrill 2:52.43
80 Biel, Anna Beaver Dam 2:56.30
-- Joslyn, Anne LaCrosse Aqu DQ
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
WTFA: M 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Bradley Tech 8.06F
2 Brunette, Cathy Grafton 8.60
3 Rafferty, Haley Neenah 8.71
4 Sanderson, Amber La crosse Lo 8.74
5 Bruss, Hayley Kimberly 9.04
6 Linse, Megan Jefferson 9.10
7 Thomas, Katelyn Franklin 9.17
8 Winslow, Christa Wisconsin Lu 9.19
Semi-Finals
9 Korb, Addie Richland Cen
10 Hoeft, Maddy Onalaska
11 Bucki, Lindsey Medford
12 Wartman, Kathlean Arrowhead
13 Henderson, Tyler Verona
14 Wayne, Candice West Bend We
15 Loberg, Danielle Wisconsin Lu
16 Lenz, Claudia Kimberly
17 Jamison, Avery Stoughton
18 Kupfer, Zoe Franklin
19 Waldman, Becca West Bend We
20 Torrence, Morgan Milwaukee Ki
21 Brey, Kendall Two Rivers
22 Hoffman, Tiara Mauston
23 Ziemendorf, Elise Preble
24 Auton, Rachel Arrowhead
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
WTFA: M 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Bradley Tech 7.27
2 Grange, Sara Grafton 7.35
3 Avery, Ambria Wisconsin Lu 7.40
4 Blackmon, Kyla Milwaukee Ma 7.41
5 Nunn, Bennisha Racine Case 7.44
6 LeCaptain, Liz Beaver Dam 7.67
7 Goetz, McKenna JamesMadison 7.67
8 Jones, Callie Random Lake 7.69
Semi-Finals
9 Vonderheid, Mandy Merrill
10 Randall, Shqueta Bradley Tech
11 Kerrigan, Shannon Verona
12 Talbott, Sarah Franklin
13 Stiles, Kayla Middleton
14 Piepenbrok, Brianna Merrill
15 Metcalfe, Brianna Wisconsin De
16 Greeninger, Josie Kimberly
17 Bush, Bobbie Omro
18 Wanek, Aly Two Rivers
19 Muhammad, Atiya Milwaukee Ki
20 Pendergast, Bridget Arrowhead
20 Mohr, Hayley Baraboo Girl
22 Barner, Taylor Two Rivers
23 Porath, Brooke Preble
24 Stark, Heather Waukesha Sou
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
WTFA: M 3:57.03 2010 Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech HS
FACILITY: F 3:52.36 2004 , Illinois Wesleyan
G. Taylor, K. O'Rourke, N. Williams, G. Rawlins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Neenah 'A' 4:05.53 6
2 West Bend West 'A' 4:06.72 6
3 LaCrosse Aquinas 'A' 4:09.98 6
4 Arrowhead 'A' 4:16.60 5
5 Milwaukee King 'A' 4:16.62 5
6 Onalaska 'A' 4:18.11 6
7 Middleton 'A' 4:19.59 6
8 Mauston 'A' 4:21.62 5
9 Merrill 'A' 4:21.75 3
10 Boscobel 'A' 4:25.52 5
11 Verona 'A' 4:25.58 6
12 Edgewood 'A' 4:26.07 2
13 Stoughton 'A' 4:26.10 1
14 La crosse Logan 'A' 4:26.43 5
15 Dodgevlle-Mineral Po 'A' 4:28.06 3
16 Darlington 'A' 4:28.12 4
17 Wisconsin Lutheran 'A' 4:28.51 4
18 Whitewater 'A' 4:28.54 3
19 Preble 'A' 4:29.07 3
20 Omro 'A' 4:31.28 4
21 Kettle Moraine 'A' 4:31.89 2
22 Waukesha South 'A' 4:32.06 4
23 Two Rivers 'A' 4:32.33 4
24 West Allis Central 'A' 4:36.20 1
25 Franklin 'A' 4:36.36 3
26 Catholic Central 'A' 4:37.10 3
27 Beaver Dam 'A' 4:39.04 2
28 Random Lake Girls 'A' 4:41.40 1
-- Madison LaFollette 'A' DNF 5
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Neenah 44 2) West Bend West 27
3) Wisconsin Lutheran 26.33 4) Bradley Tech HS 26
5) Verona 23.50 6) Grafton 23
7) Racine Case 22 8) Arrowhead 21
9) Franklin 17 10) South Milwaukee 16.50
11) Kimberly 15 12) Whitewater 12.50
13) LaCrosse Aquinas 12 14) Lakeland Union 11
15) Algoma High School 10 15) Dodgevlle-Mineral Po 10
15) University Lake -ULS 10 15) Watertown 10
15) Milwaukee King 10 20) Lake Mills 9
21) Ashwaubenon 8.33 22) Preble 8
22) Shorewood 8 22) Big Foot 8
25) Waukesha South 7.33 26) Two Rivers 7
27) La crosse Logan 5 27) Sheboygan North 5
27) Milwaukee Madison 5 27) Monroe 5
27) Madison LaFollette 5 27) Middleton 5
33) West Allis Central 4 33) Seymour 4
33) Catholic Central 4 36) Onalaska 3
36) Richland Center 3 36) Jefferson 3
36) Beaver Dam 3 40) Sheboygan Falls 2
40) Stoughton 2 40) JamesMadisonMemorial 2
43) Boscobel 1.50 44) Mauston 1
44) Random Lake Girls 1 44) RIO 1
44) Merrill 1
Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 02:13 PM
WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/7/2012
UW-Whitewater
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 6.20 1985 Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall
FACILITY: F 6.30 2004 Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broussard, Corey Waukesha Sou 6.50q 9
2 Thiel, Chris Appleton Eas 6.64q 9
3 Wallenfang, Jake Green Bay Pr 6.67q 7
4 Shelton, RJ Beaver Dam 6.70q 6
5 Guilfoyle, Weston Kimberly 6.70q 2
6 DeBuhr, Zach Grafton 6.71q 5
7 Kappel, Brandon Nicolet 6.72q 3
8 McElligott, Willie Grafton 6.73q 2
9 Tranel, Ted Southwestern 6.73q 4
10 Smith, Sawyer La Crosse Ce 6.73q 6
11 Starnes, Robert Green Bay Pr 6.75q 4
12 Allan, Naji Sheboygan No 6.77q 5
13 Allen, Denzell Nicolet 6.78q 7
14 Gebelein, Riley Marshfield 6.78q 8
15 Stewart, Keshon Rufus King 6.79q 7
16 Rabon, Justin Shorewood 6.81q 1
16 Foster, Matt Kenosha St. 6.81q 6
18 Gaskell, John-Myles Fond du Lac 6.81q 6
19 Smith, TC Dodgevlle-Mi 6.83q 3
20 Oldenburg, Evan Monona Grove 6.84q 2
21 Shahollari, Marios Whitewater 6.87q 9
22 Philipp, Kriss Merrill 6.87q 8
23 Dixon, Josh Cedarburg 6.89q 5
24 Temanson, Eli Stratford 6.92q 1
25 Reinke, Brett Kimberly 6.97 5
26 Braker, Grant Beaver Dam 6.98 5
27 Danaher, David Verona 6.99 1
28 Ellison, Marquan Bradley Tech 6.99 9
28 Williams, Jerry Watertown 6.99 2
30 Olson, Lucas Merrill 7.00 6
31 Besch, Matt Monona Grove 7.01 4
32 Thomas, David Omro 7.05 2
33 Blechschmidt, Joe Watertown 7.07 3
34 Horne, Marcus Bradley Tech 7.08 7
35 Karr, Alex Madison Memo 7.08 4
36 Fenwick, Teague Mauston 7.12 1
37 Jackson, Charles La Follette 7.13 9
38 Bouie, Zavier Racine Case 7.13 3
39 Rinartz, Sam Onalaska 7.14 9
39 Calaway, Seth Monroe 7.14 6
41 Tritt, Derek Omro 7.15 7
42 Schlichter, Kevin Lakeland Uni 7.16 1
43 Davies, Brennan Fond du Lac 7.16 7
44 Krueger, Matt Ashwaubenon 7.16 5
45 Pelayo, Paul Whitewater 7.16 2
46 Ferguson, Donavan West Bend We 7.18 3
47 Moreland, James Middleton 7.21 2
48 Carter, Greg Medford 7.23 1
49 Newman, Michael Onalaska 7.25 5
50 McDowell, Quincy Madison Memo 7.26 9
51 Guyer, Jake Stratford 7.26 2
52 Boudry, Tyler West Bend We 7.27 1
53 Becker, Jon Monroe 7.29 4
54 Sersch, Phil Stratford 7.30 7
55 Copus, Cahleel La Follette 7.30 8
56 White, Seth Madison Edge 7.32 4
57 Coopman, Tyler Oconto Falls 7.39 4
57 Goff, Bennett Middleton 7.39 3
59 Laforest, Jake Catholic Cen 7.41 8
60 Young, Alex Oconto Falls 7.45 6
-- Witherspoon, Vance Racine Park FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 6.20 1985 Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall
FACILITY: F 6.30 2004 Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Broussard, Corey Waukesha Sou 6.56q 3
2 Thiel, Chris Appleton Eas 6.59q 2
3 Wallenfang, Jake Green Bay Pr 6.60q 1
4 Shelton, RJ Beaver Dam 6.61q 1
5 Tranel, Ted Southwestern 6.63q 1
6 Stewart, Keshon Rufus King 6.69q 1
7 Kappel, Brandon Nicolet 6.70q 3
8 Gebelein, Riley Marshfield 6.70q 2
9 Allen, Denzell Nicolet 6.72 3
10 Guilfoyle, Weston Kimberly 6.74 2
11 Starnes, Robert Green Bay Pr 6.74 2
12 Allan, Naji Sheboygan No 6.75 3
13 Foster, Matt Kenosha St. 6.80 1
14 Smith, Sawyer La Crosse Ce 6.80 1
15 Shahollari, Marios Whitewater 6.80 1
16 Dixon, Josh Cedarburg 6.82 2
17 Philipp, Kriss Merrill 6.85 1
18 Oldenburg, Evan Monona Grove 6.88 2
19 Gaskell, John-Myles Fond du Lac 6.88 3
20 Smith, TC Dodgevlle-Mi 7.02 3
21 Rabon, Justin Shorewood 7.27 2
-- DeBuhr, Zach Grafton FS 3
-- McElligott, Willie Grafton FS 2
Preliminaries
24 Temanson, Eli Stratford
25 Reinke, Brett Kimberly
26 Braker, Grant Beaver Dam
27 Danaher, David Verona
28 Williams, Jerry Watertown
28 Ellison, Marquan Bradley Tech
30 Olson, Lucas Merrill
31 Besch, Matt Monona Grove
32 Thomas, David Omro
33 Blechschmidt, Joe Watertown
34 Horne, Marcus Bradley Tech
35 Karr, Alex Madison Memo
36 Fenwick, Teague Mauston
37 Jackson, Charles La Follette
38 Bouie, Zavier Racine Case
39 Rinartz, Sam Onalaska
39 Calaway, Seth Monroe
41 Tritt, Derek Omro
42 Schlichter, Kevin Lakeland Uni
43 Davies, Brennan Fond du Lac
44 Krueger, Matt Ashwaubenon
45 Pelayo, Paul Whitewater
46 Ferguson, Donavan West Bend We
47 Moreland, James Middleton
48 Carter, Greg Medford
49 Newman, Michael Onalaska
50 McDowell, Quincy Madison Memo
51 Guyer, Jake Stratford
52 Boudry, Tyler West Bend We
53 Becker, Jon Monroe
54 Sersch, Phil Stratford
55 Copus, Cahleel La Follette
56 White, Seth Madison Edge
57 Coopman, Tyler Oconto Falls
57 Goff, Bennett Middleton
59 Laforest, Jake Catholic Cen
60 Young, Alex Oconto Falls
-- Witherspoon, Vance Racine Park
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 6.20 1985 Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall
FACILITY: F 6.30 2004 Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Broussard, Corey Waukesha Sou 6.49 10
2 Thiel, Chris Appleton Eas 6.62 8
3 Shelton, RJ Beaver Dam 6.62 6
4 Wallenfang, Jake Green Bay Pr 6.63 5
5 Tranel, Ted Southwestern 6.63 4
6 Kappel, Brandon Nicolet 6.67 3
7 Gebelein, Riley Marshfield 6.69 2
8 Stewart, Keshon Rufus King 6.70 1
Semi-Finals
9 Allen, Denzell Nicolet
10 Guilfoyle, Weston Kimberly
11 Starnes, Robert Green Bay Pr
12 Allan, Naji Sheboygan No
13 Foster, Matt Kenosha St.
14 Smith, Sawyer La Crosse Ce
15 Shahollari, Marios Whitewater
16 Dixon, Josh Cedarburg
17 Philipp, Kriss Merrill
18 Oldenburg, Evan Monona Grove
19 Gaskell, John-Myles Fond du Lac
20 Smith, TC Dodgevlle-Mi
21 Rabon, Justin Shorewood
-- McElligott, Willie Grafton
-- DeBuhr, Zach Grafton
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
WTFA: M 49.97 2012 Jeremy Robinson, Marshfield
FACILITY: F 46.42 2004 Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Jeremy Marshfield 49.97M 6 10
2 Hill, Marcus Grafton 50.68 7 8
3 Johnson, Marquis Lakeland Uni 50.68 7 6
4 Rabon, Justin Shorewood 51.03 7 5
5 Denman, Ross WI Heights/B 51.63 7 4
6 Freitag, Nick Green Bay Pr 51.99 7 3
7 Meinholz, Carson Catholic Cen 52.01 6 2
8 Bailey, Brendan West Allis C 52.26 6 1
9 Oestriech, Alec Merrill 52.27 5
10 Grandlic, Ryan St. Mary's S 52.41 7
11 Melotte, Nick Ashwaubenon 52.53 4
12 Kozlowicz, Taylor Appleton Eas 52.67 6
13 Gifford, Andrew Watertown 52.77 5
14 Pabich, Nick West Bend Ea 53.28 4
15 Stingley, Skyler Monroe 53.62 5
16 Wesley, Trevon Rufus King 53.92 2
17 Braker, Grant Beaver Dam 53.92 4
18 Van Grinsven, Jansen Wisconsin Lu 54.15 5
19 Bramschreiber, Alec Oconto Falls 54.28 2
20 Smith, TC Dodgevlle-Mi 54.42 4
21 Drexler, Connor Baraboo 54.43 5
22 Menninga, Nick Madison Memo 54.70 4
23 Baus, Jacob Fond du Lac 55.07 4
24 Haggerty, Kyle Onalaska 56.09 2
25 Grosenheider, Walter Madison Edge 56.11 3
26 Doolittle, Jacob Omro 56.16 2
27 Fix, Matt Racine Park 57.07 3
28 Matthews, Deandre Bradley Tech 57.36 1
29 Baio, Case Verona 57.53 1
30 Livesey, Sawyer Monona Grove 58.07 2
31 Zietz, Zach Middleton 58.51 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 1:54.29 1997 Gabe Jennings, Madison East
FACILITY: F 1:50.03 2002 Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saxton, James La Crosse Ce 1:57.01 10
2 Schmidt, Reed Racine Park 1:57.50 8
3 Freitag, Nick Green Bay Pr 1:58.73 6
4 Morrison, Clayton Jefferson 1:59.37 5
5 Janik, Joel Wisconsin Lu 1:59.87 4
6 Brown, Eric Wisconsin Lu 2:00.15 3
7 Eggert, Logan Rufus King 2:00.81 2
8 Lang, Luke Lakeland Uni 2:01.10 1
9 Staven, Kyle La Follette 2:01.17
10 Fiebelkorn, Tyler Westosha Cen 2:01.90
11 Schneider, Sam Green Bay Pr 2:02.03
12 Heckel, Brent Racine Park 2:02.85
13 Gunderson, Nathan Fond du Lac 2:03.38
14 Henry, Zack Baraboo 2:04.30
15 Rhode, Ben Cedarburg 2:05.04
16 Osthoff, Dale Mauston 2:05.42
17 Reynolds, Blake Onalaska 2:05.69
18 Lueck, Kyler Wisconsin Lu 2:06.39
19 Jones, Hunter Middleton 2:06.64
20 Maldonado, Miguel Racine Park 2:07.14
21 Lisowe, Brock Fond du Lac 2:07.64
22 Hoesly, Payton Monroe 2:07.93
23 Whitehead, Reece Albany 2:08.00
24 Shoemaker-Allen, Zach Middleton 2:08.05
25 Damkot, Trevor Sheboygan No 2:08.24
26 Miehe, Kent Darlington 2:08.32
27 Komprood, Destin Darlington 2:09.67
28 Porter, Matt RIO 2:09.69
29 Hanson, Joseph Madison Edge 2:10.05
30 Aguirre, Hayden La Follette 2:10.12
31 Traudt, John Shorewood 2:10.21
32 Ramirez, Jose Albany 2:10.52
33 Nameth, Ryan Verona 2:10.64
34 Marshall-Christeen, Ahme Rufus King 2:10.81
35 Brooks, Sam Madison Memo 2:11.13
36 Contreras, Ricardo Waukesha Sou 2:11.48
37 Oja, Andy Big Foot 2:11.72
38 Gugala, Alex Appleton Eas 2:11.94
39 Fleming, Sam Tomah 2:12.06
40 Sullivan, Jerad West Bend We 2:12.63
41 Hawkinson, Zack Onalaska 2:12.70
42 Hocker, Max Wisconsin De 2:12.81
43 Dietz, Robert Nicolet 2:13.96
44 Magnan, Greg Watertown 2:15.68
45 Mautz, Brady WI Heights/B 2:16.24
46 Casper, Max West Bend We 2:16.53
47 Scopp, Avery Kenosha St. 2:16.77
48 Shepard, Nick Madison Memo 2:17.35
49 Schnell, Conrad Watertown 2:20.33
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 4:09.82 2002 Chris Solinsky, SPASH
FACILITY: F 4:19.53 2012 Chandler Diffee, La Follette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diffee, Chandler La Follette 4:19.53F 10
2 McKenna, Joe Madison Edge 4:19.68 8
3 Woodford, Brad Waukesha Sou 4:20.77 6
4 Selner, Brady Ashwaubenon 4:22.22 5
5 Cooper, Matt Ashwaubenon 4:22.22 4
6 Miehe, Tyson Darlington 4:27.33 3
7 Brusky, Weston Oconto Falls 4:29.54 2
8 Clarke, Jacob Racine Park 4:29.55 1
9 Frederickson, James Racine Case 4:29.61
10 Kitchen, AJ Beaver Dam 4:29.81
11 Yenter, Jordan Rosholt 4:30.31
12 Short, Josh Cedarburg 4:32.07
13 Bruni, Gerrit Baraboo 4:32.15
14 Quesnell, Michael Kimberly 4:32.27
15 Leichtle, Connor St. Mary's S 4:34.21
16 Morris, Peter Shorewood 4:34.22
17 Sayles, Alex Waukesha Sou 4:35.17
18 Fischer, David Appleton Eas 4:35.43
19 Davis, Grey Lakeside Lut 4:36.57
20 Wunnicke, Trevor Dodgevlle-Mi 4:38.72
21 Harris, Steven Middleton 4:39.53
22 Piakowski, Vince Waukesha Sou 4:40.10
23 Henry, Joel Monroe 4:40.58
24 Hibshman, Matt Onalaska 4:40.77
25 Laluzerne, Daniel Green Bay Pr 4:41.00
26 Mindham, Ryan Boscobel 4:41.83
27 Harms, Brett Whitewater 4:42.01
28 Cano Telles, Alejandro Wisconsin Lu 4:42.14
29 Welsch, Adian Sheboygan No 4:42.33
30 Leverence, Josh Wisconsin Lu 4:42.55
31 Paucek, Brendon Jefferson 4:42.94
32 Wallace, Kyle Rosholt 4:43.22
33 Oudinot, Cody Monroe 4:43.55
34 Holle, Alex Cedar Grove 4:44.09
35 Wolf, Matt Verona 4:44.51
36 Peterson, Luke Monroe 4:45.35
37 Dausey, Jon Oconto Falls 4:46.12
38 Marten, Seth Monona Grove 4:46.41
39 Nelson, Stephen Kenosha St. 4:47.24
40 Merrill, Casey Westosha Cen 4:47.65
41 Plumb, Gregory Middleton 4:47.77
42 Zuelke, Jacob Stratford 4:48.36
43 Leisses, Chris Fond du Lac 4:48.46
44 Palmer, Alec Appleton Eas 4:48.53
45 Orlowski, Michael Lakeland Uni 4:48.54
46 Roets, Sam Watertown 4:50.49
47 Emerrich, AJ West Bend We 4:50.89
48 Moses, Tyler Madison Memo 4:51.48
49 Boutelle, Billy WI Heights/B 4:51.51
50 Greenburg, Josh Nicolet 4:53.78
51 Scharping, Nicholas Rufus King 4:54.59
52 Sokolowski, Marek Baraboo 4:54.85
53 Trotter, Sam Baraboo 4:55.01
54 Rampetsreiter, Dan Mauston 4:55.33
55 Happel, Sean Verona 4:55.34
56 Puc, Ryan Kenosha St. 4:56.00
57 Tobianski, Patrick Grafton 4:57.16
58 Hefty, Bryce Madison Memo 4:57.32
59 Jandal, Omar La Crosse Ce 4:57.53
60 Osborne, Nick Tomah 4:58.79
61 Stoll, Zach West Bend We 4:59.01
62 Rodriguez, Javier Kenosha St. 5:00.14
63 Wackett, Mitchell Watertown 5:00.16
64 Cimino, Alex Madison LaFo 5:00.30
65 Goodwin, Justin Bradley Tech 5:02.08
66 Woloszyn, Henry Madison Edge 5:04.79
67 Bloedel, Brennan Albany 5:17.27
Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitrock, Nathan Cedarburg 5:29.91
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 7.30 1986 Jim Bender, Watertown
FACILITY: F 7.28 2009 Nate Larkin, UW-Madison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Chris Bay Port 7.84q 2
2 Pozolinski, Nate Kimberly 8.07q 3
3 Boockmeier, Brad Green Bay Pr 8.09q 5
4 Michaels, Kody La Crosse Ce 8.13q 1
5 Reed, Dee Monona Grove 8.14q 6
6 Gilbert, Trent Watertown 8.16q 4
7 Johnson, Andre La Follette 8.20q 5
8 Casidy, Carter Bay Port 8.22q 5
9 Bullis, Jack Whitewater 8.25q 6
10 Wallenfang, Zach Green Bay Pr 8.28q 3
11 Fisher, Mike Green Bay Ea 8.29q 2
12 Hokanson, Tom Cedarburg 8.39q 4
13 Selje, Josh RIO 8.41q 2
14 Caswell, Nick Beaver Dam 8.48q 1
15 Samson, Gadi Medford 8.49q 6
16 Coleman, DeVante Nicolet 8.53q 1
17 Sauerman, Luke Medford 8.54q 3
18 Hughes, Mack Racine Park 8.57q 1
19 Harris, Marcel Sheboygan No 8.61q 1
20 Johnson, Kyle Darlington 8.64q 3
20 Endlich, Jake West Bend We 8.64q 4
22 Anderson, Zach West Bend Ea 8.75q 5
23 Bottoni, Josh West Bend Ea 8.77q 4
24 Klos, Aron La Crosse Ce 8.79q 2
25 Henry, Gabe Onalaska 8.84 4
26 Goecaris, Ian Middleton 8.89 3
27 Bloom, Jon Racine Park 9.19 2
28 Merriweather, Mikal Waukesha Sou 9.49 6
29 Duffy, Blake Monroe 9.55 1
30 Thompson, Jordan Waukesha Sou 9.96 5
31 Kunsch, Hans Middleton 10.06 4
32 Dalhoff, Mike Verona 10.69 2
-- Ward, Darin St. Mary's S FS 6
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WTFA: M 7.30 1986 Jim Bender, Watertown
FACILITY: F 7.28 2009 Nate Larkin, UW-Madison
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Anderson, Chris Bay Port 7.69q 3
2 Boockmeier, Brad Green Bay Pr 8.07q 1
3 Michaels, Kody La Crosse Ce 8.10q 1
4 Reed, Dee Monona Grove 8.13q 2
5 Gilbert, Trent Watertown 8.18q 3
6 Wallenfang, Zach Green Bay Pr 8.18q 1
7 Selje, Josh RIO 8.19q 3
8 Pozolinski, Nate Kimberly 8.21q 2
9 Johnson, Andre La Follette 8.21 3
10 Bullis, Jack Whitewater 8.32 1
11 Hokanson, Tom Cedarburg 8.32 3
12 Samson, Gadi Medford 8.34 1
13 Sauerman, Luke Medford 8.38 2
14 Endlich, Jake West Bend We 8.48 2
15 Caswell, Nick Beaver Dam 8.48 2
16 Fisher, Mike Green Bay Ea 8.50 2
17 Johnson, Kyle Darlington 8.52 1
18 Harris, Marcel Sheboygan No 8.60 3
19 Coleman, DeVante Nicolet 8.62 1
20 Anderson, Zach West Bend Ea 8.73 1
21 Klos, Aron La Crosse Ce 8.82 3
22 Bottoni, Josh West Bend Ea 8.93 2
23 Hughes, Mack Racine Park 9.23 3
Preliminaries
8 Casidy, Carter Bay Port q
25 Henry, Gabe Onalaska
26 Goecaris, Ian Middleton
27 Bloom, Jon Racine Park
28 Merriweather, Mikal Waukesha Sou
29 Duffy, Blake Monroe
30 Thompson, Jordan Waukesha Sou
31 Kunsch, Hans Middleton
32 Dalhoff, Mike Verona
-- Ward, Darin St. Mary's S
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 7.30 1986 Jim Bender, Watertown
FACILITY: F 7.28 2009 Nate Larkin, UW-Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Chris Bay Port 7.68 10
2 Michaels, Kody La Crosse Ce 7.97 8
3 Gilbert, Trent Watertown 8.07 6
4 Reed, Dee Monona Grove 8.11 5
5 Pozolinski, Nate Kimberly 8.16 4
6 Boockmeier, Brad Green Bay Pr 8.23 3
7 Selje, Josh RIO 8.30 2
8 Wallenfang, Zach Green Bay Pr 8.32 1
Semi-Finals
9 Johnson, Andre La Follette
10 Bullis, Jack Whitewater
11 Hokanson, Tom Cedarburg
12 Samson, Gadi Medford
13 Sauerman, Luke Medford
14 Endlich, Jake West Bend We
15 Caswell, Nick Beaver Dam
16 Fisher, Mike Green Bay Ea
17 Johnson, Kyle Darlington
18 Harris, Marcel Sheboygan No
19 Coleman, DeVante Nicolet
20 Anderson, Zach West Bend Ea
21 Klos, Aron La Crosse Ce
22 Bottoni, Josh West Bend Ea
23 Hughes, Mack Racine Park
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
WTFA: M 1:29.88 2001 , Milwaukee Vincent
L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey
FACILITY: F 1:28.26 2002 , UW-La Crosse
J. Haas, A. Rock, K. Smith, D. Tutskey
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grafton 'A' 1:32.77 6 10
2 Kimberly 'A' 1:34.70 5 8
3 Beaver Dam 'A' 1:35.22 2 6
4 Merrill 'A' 1:35.83 5 5
5 Nicolet 'A' 1:36.22 6 4
6 Boscobel 'A' 1:36.62 5 3
7 West Bend East 'A' 1:37.19 4 2
8 Onalaska 'A' 1:37.22 4 1
9 Middleton 'A' 1:37.86 5
10 Rufus King 'A' 1:37.93 6
11 Racine Park 'A' 1:38.33 5
12 Catholic Central 'A' 1:39.07 4
13 Monona Grove 'A' 1:39.15 5
14 WI Heights/Barneveld 'A' 1:39.57 2
15 Watertown 'A' 1:39.72 4
16 Fall River 'A' 1:39.89 4
17 Stratford 'A' 1:40.03 2
18 Monroe 'A' 1:40.20 1
19 Omro 'A' 1:40.44 2
20 Medford 'A' 1:40.82 1
21 West Bend West 'A' 1:41.24 3
22 Madison Memorial 'A' 1:41.31 2
23 Lakeland Union 'A' 1:43.71 3
24 Mauston 'A' 1:46.37 3
25 Albany 'A' 1:46.88 1
-- Appleton East 'A' DNF 4
-- Bradley Tech HS 'A' DQ 6
-- Green Bay Preble 'A' DQ 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
WTFA: M 3:21.60 1986 , Milwaukee South
A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart
FACILITY: F 3:12.79 2004 , UW-La Crosse
D. Toshner, N. Olson, J. Deterville, A. Rock
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grafton 'A' 3:28.48 5 10
2 Green Bay Preble 'A' 3:30.84 5 8
3 Boscobel 'A' 3:35.43 5 6
4 Merrill 'A' 3:35.98 4 5
5 Lakeland Union 'A' 3:36.45 5 4
6 Ashwaubenon 'A' 3:37.69 2 3
7 Watertown 'A' 3:38.55 3 2
8 Middleton 'A' 3:39.48 4 1
9 Waukesha South 'A' 3:39.63 3
10 Appleton East 'A' 3:39.98 4
11 La Follette 'A' 3:40.23 4
12 La Crosse Central 'A' 3:41.30 5
13 Oconto Falls 'A' 3:42.50 1
14 WI Heights/Barneveld 'A' 3:44.77 2
15 West Bend East 'A' 3:44.85 2
16 Fond du Lac 'A' 3:46.55 1
17 Mauston 'A' 3:46.97 3
18 Baraboo 'A' 3:47.18 2
19 Madison Memorial 'A' 3:48.00 3
20 Darlington 'A' 3:48.86 2
21 Onalaska 'A' 3:49.07 3
22 Monroe 'A' 3:50.49 1
23 Rio 'A' 3:52.56 1
24 Albany 'A' 3:56.76 1
-- Omro 'A' DQ 2
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 7-00 2006 Matt Fisher, Green Bay East
FACILITY: F 7-01.75 2004 Dan Olson, Wheaton (MA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pozolinski, Brett Kimberly 6-03.00 10
2 Fisher, Mike Green Bay Ea 6-02.00 8
3 Starnes, Robert Green Bay Pr J6-02.00 6
4 Davisson, Ben Parkview J6-02.00 5
5 Cournia, Michael Waukesha Sou 6-00.00 3
5 Tyler, Brandon Omro 6-00.00 3
5 Nagorsen, Alex Monona Grove 6-00.00 3
8 Andrews, Bryon Lakeland Uni J6-00.00 1
9 Gasper, Joe La Crosse Ce J6-00.00
9 Hirsbrunner, Jake Monroe J6-00.00
9 Bonlender, Andrew Middleton J6-00.00
9 Hatlestad, Max Medford J6-00.00
13 Dietlin, Matt Verona 5-10.00
13 Henneberry, Carson Watertown 5-10.00
13 Ingraham, Taylor Mauston 5-10.00
13 Bauer, Jake Marshfield 5-10.00
13 Foote, Collin Catholic Cen 5-10.00
18 Schneider, Drew Green Bay Pr 5-08.00
18 Johnson, Andre La Follette 5-08.00
18 Naumowicz, Tyler Waukesha Sou 5-08.00
-- Wetter, Justin Boscobel NH
-- Fischer, Jake West Bend We NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 15-08.50 1973 Kim Scott, Madison West
FACILITY: F 18-01 2004 Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallenfang, Jake Green Bay Pr 14-03.00 10
2 Nelson, Kashden Stoughton 13-00.00 8
3 Boeder, Josh West Allis C J13-00.00 6
4 Griffith, Jake Stratford 12-06.00 4.50
4 Lucchesi, Christian Wisconsin Lu 12-06.00 4.50
6 Schiller, Aaron West Bend We J12-06.00 3
7 Rehm, Barrett Watertown J12-06.00 2
8 Caira, Austin Wisconsin Lu J12-06.00 1
9 Temanson, Eli Stratford 12-00.00
9 Ball, Eric Merrill 12-00.00
9 Gaugert, Mike Watertown 12-00.00
12 Parbs, Tyler Wisconsin Lu 11-00.00
12 Bach, Jon Appleton Eas 11-00.00
-- Fiedler, Cody Whitewater NH
-- Hamann, Jorgen Medford NH
-- Schneider, Matt Beaver Dam NH
-- Ceizyk, Nick Beaver Dam NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 24-10.75 2008 Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech
FACILITY: F 24-10.50 2008 Marcus Jenkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Josh Cedarburg 22-06.50 10
2 Starnes, Robert Green Bay Pr 22-04.00 8
3 Robertson, Jamel Green Bay Pr 21-10.50 6
4 Robinson, Jeremy Marshfield 21-08.50 5
5 Smith, Sawyer La Crosse Ce 21-02.75 4
6 Shelton, RJ Beaver Dam 21-00.00 3
7 Payne, Jordan Racine Park 20-09.00 2
8 Pozolinski, Brett Kimberly 20-08.00 1
9 Cegelski, Cory Green Bay Pr 20-03.75
10 Clyce, Blake Middleton 19-09.50
11 Danaher, David Verona 19-09.00
12 Johnson, Marquis Lakeland Uni 19-08.50
13 Gilbert, Trent Watertown 19-08.00
14 Bauer, Tony Appleton Eas 19-07.00
15 Olson, Lucas Merrill 19-06.00
16 Rihn, Clint Onalaska 19-05.75
17 Temanson, Eli Stratford 19-05.50
17 Thiel, Chris Appleton Eas 19-05.50
19 Hamilton, Jimmy Middleton 19-05.00
20 Kappel, Brandon Nicolet 19-02.00
21 Ward, Darin St. Mary's S 19-01.00
21 Fuller, Derek Rufus King 19-01.00
23 Wettstein, Nick Kimberly 19-00.50
23 Broussard, Corey Waukesha Sou 19-00.50
25 Davies, Brennan Fond du Lac 18-11.00
26 Scuglik, Gabe Kenosha St. 18-08.00
26 Haese, Alex West Bend We 18-08.00
28 Fancsali, Brad WI Heights/B 18-07.00
29 Mottet, Alex West Bend We 18-06.00
29 Carter, Greg Medford 18-06.00
31 Peterson, Logan Cedar Grove 18-02.50
32 Gordon, Shamund Rufus King 17-11.50
33 Roberts, Noah Verona 17-11.00
34 Livesey, Sawyer Monona Grove 17-06.75
35 Serwe, Lucas West Bend We 17-04.00
36 Philipp, Kriss Merrill 17-02.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 48-05.75 2008 Marcus Smith, West Allis Central
FACILITY: F 50-04.50 2004 Adeoye Madogunje, University of Chicago
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Josh Cedarburg 47-10.00 10
2 Robinson, Jeremy Marshfield 45-09.00 8
3 Pozolinski, Brett Kimberly 45-02.00 6
4 Robertson, Jamel Green Bay Pr 43-11.50 5
5 Payne, Jordan Racine Park 43-06.00 4
6 Conway, Michael LaCrosse Aqu 43-03.50 3
7 Gasper, Joe La Crosse Ce 42-01.50 2
8 Bauer, Tony Appleton Eas 41-08.50 1
9 Cournia, Michael Waukesha Sou 40-10.50
10 Hokanson, Tom Cedarburg 40-07.50
11 Pribbinow, Ben Kimberly 40-04.50
12 Rihn, Clint Onalaska 39-11.00
13 Grandlic, Ryan St. Mary's S 39-03.00
14 Thebo, Blake Kimberly 39-02.50
15 Gaskell, John-Myles Fond du Lac 39-02.00
16 Milewsky, Tom Watertown 39-00.00
17 Peterson, Logan Cedar Grove 38-10.00
18 Dietlin, Matt Verona 38-08.00
19 Leising, Dominic Fall River 38-05.50
20 Fuller, Derek Rufus King 37-11.00
21 Peterson, Nick Merrill 37-07.50
22 Reed, Dee Monona Grove 37-07.00
23 Fancsali, Brad WI Heights/B 36-07.00
24 Gordon, Shamund Rufus King 36-06.00
25 Duffy, Blake Monroe 36-05.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
WTFA: M 67-04 2005 Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble
FACILITY: F 59-06.25 2004 Uzoma Orji, M.I.T
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blahnik, Zach Algoma High 58-06.00 10
2 Baumann, Theron Monona Grove 57-01.00 8
3 Zahn, Jason Grafton 56-06.00 6
4 Mess, Alex Lake Mills 54-03.75 5
5 Schnieder, Josh Green Bay Ea 53-06.00 4
6 Budde, Riley Beaver Dam 51-00.00 3
7 Schneider, Drew Green Bay Pr 50-04.50 2
8 Boockmeier, Brad Green Bay Pr 49-06.00 1
9 Luell, Vance Beaver Dam 49-03.00
10 Evans, Zack Mauston 48-04.00
11 Vera, Alfredo Appleton Eas 48-00.00
12 Clark, Hunter Onalaska 47-08.00
13 Starkey, Jacob Appleton Eas 45-08.00
14 Bitters, Drew Oconto Falls 45-05.00
15 Dowery, SaQuan Rufus King 45-03.50
16 Rusch, Collin West Bend Ea 45-02.00
17 Kasper, Bryson Kimberly 44-11.00
18 Wagner, Zach Fond du Lac 44-07.00
19 Karwoski, Kevin Middleton 44-06.50
20 Reierson, Brent Watertown 44-01.00
21 Sanchez, Rob Madison Memo 44-00.00
22 Ehlers, Ethan Kenosha St. 43-08.50
23 Carey, Ethan Onalaska 43-06.75
24 Deering, Kyle Appleton Eas 43-04.00
25 Cudworth, Nate Fond du Lac 43-01.75
26 Matsche, Marcus Kimberly 41-11.00
27 Groth, Justin West Bend We 41-10.00
28 Comstock, Luke Racine Park 41-09.00
29 Landgraf, Tim Madison Edge 41-00.00
30 Sutton, Eric St. Mary's S 40-07.75
31 Nankivil, Cam Madison Memo 40-03.50
32 Klyce, Cavontae Racine Park 40-01.50
33 Milkent, Brock Waukesha Sou 40-00.00
34 Watters, Ben Verona 39-10.50
35 Wipperfurth, Brandon Lakeland Uni 39-08.00
36 Covelli, Tony Kenosha St. 39-02.00
37 DelaGarza, Nate Racine Park 38-11.00
38 Bornbach, Kellen Stratford 38-05.00
39 Graham, Mike Monroe 38-01.00
40 Kusch, Ryan West Bend Ea 37-09.50
41 Gorr, Trevor Monroe 37-04.00
42 Tidwell, Dewayne Rufus King 33-08.00
-- Roberts, Charles Rufus King ND
-- Hartjes, Zach Verona ND
-- Grelle, Matt Madison Edge ND
-- Sullivan, Mike Monona Grove ND
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roy, Trey West Bend We 15-06.00
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Green Bay Preble 64 2) Grafton 34
3) Kimberly 29 4) Marshfield 25
5) La Crosse Central 24 6) Cedarburg 20
7) Waukesha South 19 8) Beaver Dam 18
9) Monona Grove 16 10) Racine Park 15
11) Wisconsin Lutheran 12.50 12) Green Bay East 12
12) Lakeland Union 12 12) Ashwaubenon 12
15) Algoma High School 10 15) Merrill 10
15) Watertown 10 15) La Follette 10
15) Bay Port 10 20) Appleton East 9
20) Boscobel 9 22) Stoughton 8
22) Madison Edgewood 8 24) West Allis Central 7
24) Nicolet 7 26) Lake Mills 5
26) Shorewood 5 26) Jefferson 5
26) Parkview 5 30) Stratford 4.50
31) WI Heights/Barneveld 4 31) Southwestern 4
33) Darlington 3 33) Omro 3
33) LaCrosse Aquinas 3 33) West Bend West 3
33) Rufus King 3 38) Oconto Falls 2
38) West Bend East 2 38) Catholic Central 2
38) RIO 2 42) Middleton 1
42) Onalaska 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·351092 views
History for Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Show 7 more
Hashtags#w/tfa #wiaa #wisconsin #state #indoor #track #championships #wtfa
|